Thumbnail Gallery Photo Grid
Photos
1 of 5
KSh 200 000 Per Month

Commercial Property to Rent in Ruiru

Ruiru, Ruiru

6,000 sq. Ft warehouse/godown – eastern bypass
6,000 sq. FT WAREHOUSE/GODOWN – EASTERN BYPASS | KES 200,000 + VAT

( Approximately KES 33.3 per sq. ft)

LOCATION – EASTERN BYPASS
A functional and well-located 6,000 sq. ft warehouse along the Eastern Bypass, ideal for storage, distribution, or light industrial use. Offers excellent access to major roads and sits within a clean, secure compound.

KEY FEATURES
- Size: 6,000 sq. ft
- Rent: KES 200,000 + VAT
- Small office included
- Three-phase power available
- High internal height suitable for racking
- Strong flooring for heavy-duty use
- Well-ventilated warehouse

AMENITIES
- Secure gated compound
- Ample parking for trucks and pickups
- Reliable water supply
- Easy access to Eastern Bypass, Thika Road & Mombasa Road

Ideal for companies seeking an accessible, Read more...
Listing Number
116709008
Type of Property
Commercial Property
Parking
Yes